Nov 23rd - Dec 2nd, 2017 · Oklahoma City, OK

2016 Leader Photos


Check out the 2016 Futurity & NAAC Top Run Videos


    Futurity Leaders



  • Spooks Gotta Cowboy
    & Arnaud Ferret
    Lvl 1 Open - 1st Go 1st Sec

  • Aboomen Revolution
    & Ruben Vandorp
    Lvl 2 Open - 1st Go 1st Sec

  • High Rolling Spook
    & Nathan Piper
    Lvl 3 Open - 1st Go 1st Sec
    Lvl 3 Open - 2nd Go 1st Sec

  • Pale Black Gun
    & Craig Schmersal
    Lvl 4 Open - 1st Go 1st Sec (tie)

  • Spitfire Spook
    & Robin Schoeller
    Lvl 4 Open - 1st Go 1st Sec (tie)

  • Whiz Gata Prize
    & Shawn Flarida
    Lvl 4 Open - 1st Go 1st Sec (tie)
    Lvl 4 Open - 2nd Go 1st Sec

  • Gunnawowya
    & Todd Sommers
    Prime Time Open - 1st Go 1st Sec

  • Whoze That Girl
    & Barak Gibori
    Lvl 1 Open - 1st Go 2nd Sec
    Lvl 1 Open - 2nd Go 2nd Sec

  • Loveya
    & Fernando Salgado
    Lvl 2 Open - 1st Go 2nd Sec
    Lvl 2 Open - 2nd Go 2nd Sec
    Lvl 3 Open - 2nd Go 2nd Sec

  • Smart Ebony Spook
    & Nathan Piper
    Lvl 3 Open - 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Electric Wind
    & Brandon Brant
    Lvl 4 Open - 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Gunna B Special
    & Michael McEntire
    Prime Time Open - 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Got Guns A Blazin
    & Rafal Dolata
    Lvl 1 Open - 1st Go 3rd Sec

  • Bugattti
    & Fernando Salgado
    Lvl 2 Open - 1st Go 3rd Sec

  • Oops Itsa Spooks
    & Gabriel B. Diano
    Lvl 3 Open - 1st Go 3rd Sec
    Lvl 3 Open - 2nd Go 3rd Sec

  • Xtra New Pal Voodoo
    & Trevor Elliott Dare
    Lvl 4 Open - 1st Go 3rd Sec

  • Hanna In Tinseltown
    & Michael D. McEntire
    Prime Time Open - 1st Go 3rd Sec
    Prime Time Open - 2nd Go 3rd Sec

  • Olenas Little Step
    & Titus Covington
    Lvl 1 Open - 2nd Go 1st Sec

  • Hollywood Nites
    & Pedro Baiao
    Lvl 2 Open - 2nd Go 1st Sec
    Lvl 2 Open - Finals

  • Gunrise
    & Michael D. McEntire
    Prime Time Open - 2nd Go 1st Sec
    Prime Time Open - 2nd Go 2nd Sec

  • Phantom Face
    & Craig Schmersal
    Lvl 4 Open - 2nd Go 2nd Sec

  • Sparkin Dun It
    & Jordan Knudsen
    Lvl 1 Non Pro - 1st Go 1st Sec

  • Gold Digging Dunnit
    & Ginger Schmersal
    Lvl 2 Non Pro - 1st Go 1st Sec

  • Xtra Whinny Berry
    & Jesse Asmussen
    Lvl 3 Non Pro - 1st Go 1st Sec

  • Chicsdreamofdiamonds
    & Jack Medows
    Lvl 4 Non Pro - 1st Go 1st Sec
    Youth Non Pro - 1st Go 1st Sec
    Lvl 4 Non Pro - Finals
    Youth Non Pro - Finals

  • Gunna Wreckya
    & Lisa Bissell
    Prime Time Non Pro - 1st Go 1st Sec

  • CBK Hang A Wright
    & Josh Murphy
    Lvl 1 Open - 2nd Go 3rd Sec

  • Spooks Gotta Lena
    & Eduardo Salgado
    Lvl 2 Open - 2nd Go 3rd Sec

  • Luckie Moonstone
    & Shawn Flarida
    Lvl 4 Open - 2nd Go 3rd Sec

  • Wimpys Little Jessie
    & Taylor Zimmerman
    Lvl 1 Non Pro - 1st Go 2nd Sec (tie)
    Youth Non Pro - 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Dreaming Major
    & Marilous Paradis Lvl 1
    Non Pro - 1st Go 2nd Sec (tie)

  • Colonel Chic Dream
    & Ewald Rifeser Lvl 2
    Non Pro - 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Faceit Sheza Digger
    & David McBurney
    Lvl 3 Non Pro - 1st Go 2nd Sec
    Lvl 4 Non Pro - 1st Go 2nd Sec
    Prime Time Non Pro - 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Dun Whiz Stars
    & H Victor Gilson
    Lvl 1 Non Pro - 1st Go 3rd Sec

  • Gotta Twist It Up
    & Sandra L Bentien
    Lvl 2 Non Pro - 1st Go 3rd Sec
    Lvl 3 Non Pro - 1st Go 3rd Sec
    Lvl 2 Non Pro - Finals
    Lvl 3 Non Pro - Finals

  • SLJ Smart Step
    & Jose Vazquez
    Lvl 4 Non Pro - 1st Go 3rd Sec
    Prime Time Non Pro - 1st Go 3rd Sec

  • Slideomatic Spook
    & Gina Schumacher
    Youth Non Pro - 1st Go 3rd Sec

  • Wimpys Little Jessie
    & Taylor Zimmerman
    Lvl 1 Non Pro - Finals

  • Shiney Workboots
    & James Morgan
    Prime Time Non Pro - Finals

  • Andrea Fappani
    & Spooky Whiz
    Lvl 4 Open - Finals

  • Arno Honstetter
    & Whizkey Chaser
    Lvl 3 Open - Finals

  • Josh Murphy
    & Got That Iowa Shine
    Lvl 1 Open - Finals

  • Scott McCutcheon
    & Special Mi
    Prime Time Open - Finals

    NAAC & Ancillary Leaders



  • CC Enterprise
    & Matthew Noel Palmer
    NAAC Open
    Open
    USA Reining Open

  • Skeets Conquistador
    & Jay Dee Anderson
    NAAC Intermediate Open
    Intermediate Open

  • Diamond Oak
    & Paige Barton
    NAAC Limited Non Pro

  • Wimpys Little Nite
    & Courtney Brooke Battison
    Limited Non Pro

  • Easy Money Miss
    & Parker Wurst
    NAAC Limited Open
    Limited Open

  • Gangster Maid
    & Don McLaughlin
    NAAC Rookie Professional
    Rookie Professional

  • Juice N Silk
    & Kara Gray Frye
    NAAC Novice Horse Non Pro L1
    Novice Horse Non Pro L1

  • Iboom
    & Shannon Rafacz
    NAAC Novice Horse Non Pro L2
    Novice Horse Non Pro L1
    Non Pro

  • West Coast Magnum
    & Amy Rushing
    NAAC Rookie of the Year

  • Wimpys Tonnob
    & Kylie D. Robinson
    NAAC Rookie II

  • Wimpys Lucky Girl
    & Shane Allen Brown
    NAAC NH Open L1
    Novice Horse Open L1

  • Chics Dream
    & Dan Huss
    NAAC NH Open L2
    Novice Horse Open L2
    NAAC highest Open div. Palomino

  • Better Not Rest
    & Shannon L Rafacz
    NAAC Non Pro

  • Kelvins Spark
    & Alicia Rapp
    NAAC Intermediate Non Pro

  • Wimpys Cat Step
    & Sheley Brien
    Intermediate Non Pro

  • Dream Whiz Me
    & Cady Shaw
    NAAC Prime Time Non Pro
    Prime Time Non Pro

  • Gunner Git Ya Dun
    & Tamra L Kyle
    USA Reining Amateur

  • Double Loaded Gun
    & Shane Allen Brown
    Freestyle Champion

  • Vintage Sail
    & Olivia Pakula
    Freestyle Reserve Champion

  • Tricked Out Spook
    & Andrea Fappani
    Team Challenge - Co-Champion

  • Platinum Vintage
    & Andrea Fappani
    Team Challenge - Co-Champion

  • Turn Down For What
    & Brian Bell
    Team Challenge - Team Fappani

  • Snap Dun The Bases
    & Gunny Mathison
    Team Challenge - Team Fappani

  • Smart Tinseltown
    & Robin Schoeller
    Team Challenge - Team Fappani

  • Chexmaster
    & Tracer Gilson
    Team Challenge - Team Fappani

  • This Guns For Nic
    & Jarvis Anderson
    Team Challenge - Team Fappani

  • Tinseltown Fly Guy
    & Shawn Flarida
    Team Challenge - Team Fappani

  • Gottasmokethatchic
    & Matt Goodman
    Team Challenge - Team Fappani

  • Spooks For The Chics
    & Ava Welman
    Youth 10 & Under

  • White Chocolat Chunk
    & Ariana Kate Dejong
    NAAC Youth 13 & Under
    Youth 13 & Under

  • The Ultimate Magnum
    & Andie Wells
    USA Reining Youth 13 & Under

  • Dani Latimer
    & Snapbacks
    NAAC Youth 14-18
    Youth 14-18

  • Whiz N Chica Dee
    & Blair W Thompson
    USA Reining 14 & Over